97% fewer false positives80% fraud reduction20% more approvals

Fraud decisions in milliseconds, not days

FraudNet scores every transaction and entity in real time with AI, so your team stops chasing false alerts and starts approving good customers faster.

See how fast FraudNet can go live for your stack.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud losses
20%boost in approval rates

Trusted by teams at

MastercardCitibankRivertyBokuNelnetArvatoBankjoyAcima

Process

From raw data to a decision in one pass

Start fast and see the difference within weeks.

1

Ingest in real time

Transaction and user data flows in through APIs and SDKs as it happens.

2

Enrich with network signals

Incoming data is enhanced with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

3

Score with AI

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI and supervised ML analyze patterns, while the no-code rules engine adds your business logic.

4

Decide and learn

Real-time decisions go out via RESTful APIs and webhooks, and every outcome feeds the Learning Loop to sharpen the next decision.

The toolkit

Built for speed, from day one

Everything you need to detect, decide and comply without stitching together point solutions.

1

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI assessment of transactions and users so decisions happen in the moment, not after the loss.

2

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without technical expertise, so you adapt to new patterns in minutes.

3

Graph Neural Networks

AI models analyze relationships between entities to expose fraud rings that transaction-only tools miss.

4

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence pooled across the FraudNet user base, giving you fraud pattern data far beyond your own experience.

5

Learning Loop system

Outcomes feed back into the models continuously, so detection accuracy improves without manual retraining.

6

Built-in AML and KYC

Entity screening, transaction monitoring and case management in one place, keeping compliance on pace with fraud.

What teams see

What customers say

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Customer - Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Customer - Countingup

Answers

Questions, answered

How fast can we see results?+

FraudNet is built for rapid time-to-value. Companies typically experience a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud and a 20% boost in approval rates, with a pre-built TSYS integration that lets connected ISOs onboard in weeks, not months.

Do we need engineers to manage the rules?+

No. FraudNet features a low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards, so business users can create and modify fraud rules without technical expertise.

What AI does FraudNet actually use?+

The platform combines Supervised Machine Learning, Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI for pattern recognition, entity analysis and risk assessment.

Which industries is it built for?+

FraudNet serves Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs and Commerce with customized fraud prevention and risk management.

Does it handle compliance too?+

Yes. AML and KYC verification, entity screening and transaction monitoring are integrated into the same platform as fraud detection.

Take the next step

See FraudNet at work on your own data

Book a call and learn how quickly real-time risk scoring can replace manual reviews and false positives.

Book a call